action:article | category:SPORTS2101 | adString:SPORTS2101 | zoneID:0
All Sections
action:article | category:SPORTS2101 | adString:SPORTS2101 | zoneID:40
Welcome guest, you have 3 views left. | Register | Sign In


NHIAA Scoreboard, April 18, 2013


BASEBALL

AT WEARE
John Stark 6, Lebanon 0
Lebanon (0-2) 000 000 0 - 0-4-2
John Stark (1-1) 000 114 x - 6-1-5
Paul Montray (WP) and Ryan Thompson; Greeley (LP).

AT HAMPTON
Winnacunnet 3, Salem 2
Salem (1-3) 000 002 00 - 2-5-1
Winnacunnet (1-2) 000 020 01 - 3-10-0
Connor MacHardy, Joseph Pihl (8/WP) and Cam Hauze; Dan Morin (LP) and Jake White.

AT PEMBROKE
Pembroke 6, Goffstown 4
Goffstown (4-1) 030 001 0 - 4-8-1
Pembroke (4-0) 041 001 x - 6-6-2
Shane St. Onge (WP), Mike Barnum (7) and Martinez.

AT NASHUA
Trinity 7, Nashua South 4
Trinity (4-1) 300 010 2 - 7-8-0
Nashua South (2-2) 030 100 0 - 4-5-2
Jeff Arbour, Joe Lamontagne (WP, 2), Connor Walsh (6), Carmen Giampetruzzi (7, save) and Zach Szczechowiz; Gouvea (LP), Surette (5) and Dunn

- - - - - -



SOFTBALL

AT CONCORD
Concord 7, Memorial 0
Memorial (0-3)000 000 0—0-4-2
Concord (3-0)106 000 0—7-8-1
Katie Kennard (WP) and Jamie Carroll; Aubre Hornor (LP), Kayla Johonnett (3) and Kassandra Baron.

AT MANCHESTER
Central 7, Keene 0
Keene (0-3) 000 000 0—0-4-2
Central (3-2) 070 000 x—7-6-1
Sarah Lavallee (WP); Lindsey Buyer(LP)

- - - - - -



GIRLS' TENNIS

At DERRY
Pinkerton 7, Merrimack 2
Singles: Samantha Barros, PA, d. Mia Mitchell, 8-0; Brenna McNally, PA, d. Katherine Bouressa, 8-4; Rebecca McGrath, PA, Casey Wright, 8-1; Julia Janigian, PA, d. Alyssa Hobbs, 8-1; Paulina Klinger, M, d. Sarah Damarais, 8-1; Rachel Charewicz, PA, d. Samantha Holder, 8-2. Doubles: Barros and Julia Janigian, PA, d. Mitchell and Bouressa, 8-2; McNally and McGrath, PA, d. Wright and Hobbs, 8-0; Becca Jackson and Allison Latham, M, d. Damarais and Charewicz, 8-3. Team records: Pinkerton 5-1, Merrimack, 2-3.

At PLAISTOW
Timberlane 5, Nashua North 4
Singles: Annika Kossayda, N, d. Shannon Alper, 8-6; Liz Taper, N, d, Frannie Skinner, 9-8 (7-5); Jessie Schuylers, N, d. Jen Hennessey, 8-2; Michelle Shih, T, Victoria Lizotte, 8-4; Megan Shields, T, d. Monique Duchesne, 8-3; Sofia Rivers, N, d. Deanna Bissonnette, 8-0. Doubles: Alper and Skinner (T) d. Kossada and Taper, 8-4; Hennessey and Shih, T, d. Schulers and Lizotte, 9-7; Shields and Heather Edgecomb (T) d. Duchesne, 8-2. Team records: Timberlane 3-3, Nashua North 2-4.

- - - - - -



BOYS' TENNIS

AT MANCHESTER
Pembroke 6, Derryfield 3
Singles: John Cissel (D) d. Andrew Goulet, 8-0; Jason Berk (D) d. Joe Caraway, 8-1; Alex Chea (P) d. Brock Higley, 8-4; Andrew Boddie (P) d. Jerry Xiong, 8-4; Kyle Haas (P) d. Charles Li, 9-8 (7-1); Sam Yeaton (P) d. Jack St. Jean 8-3. Doubles: Berk/Cissel (D) d. Goulet/Caraway, 8-2; Chea/Haas (P) wins by default; Boddie/Yeaton (P) d. St. Jean/Xiong, 8-1 Records: Pembroke 1-2; Derryfield 1-3

AT MERRIMACK
Pinkerton Academy 6, Merrimack 3
Singles: Felix Benz, PA, d. Chris Lores, 8-3; Josh Gaudette, PA, d. Sean Demers, 8-3; Michael Thomson def. Justin Harrington, 8-2; Sean Hall, PA, d. Andrew MaCeachern, 8-5; Jack Bisson, PA, d. Jeremy Grabert, 9-7; Matt Keeler, PA, d. Kyle Forgit, 8-1. Doubles: Benz and Thomson, PA, d. Demers and Harrington 8-0; Lores and MaCeachern d. Gaudette and Connor Marston, 8-5; Jake Stetson and Keeler d. Matt Dunn and Tyler Busby, 8-3. Team records: Pinkerton Academy 2-3; Merrimack 1-4

AT SALEM
Nashua South 6, Salem 3
Singles: Aaron Wang (NS) d. Aidan Fischer, 8-0; Krushill Patel (NS) d. Josh Boutin, 8-0; Matt Descoteaux (S) d. Brendan Stempler, 8-3; Austin Wilson (S) d. Hugh Phillis, 8-4; John Zhang (NS) d. Ryan Fredette, 8-3; Sameet Salvi (NS) d. Rishi Patel, 8-4. Doubles: Wang/Patel (NS) d. Fischer/Boutin, 8-1; Descoteaux/Wilson (S) d. Stempler/Phillis 8-6; Zhang/Salvi (NS) d. Fredette/Nathan Maynard, 8-4 Team records: Salem 0-5, NS 2-4

AT LONDONDERRY
Londonderry 6, Keene 3
Singles: Harrison Max (L) d. Reilly Hay, 8-5; Ryan Broderick (L) d. Dan Idelkope, 8-0; Tim Court (L) d. Matt Gray, 8-2; Matt McKinney (L) d. Will Silverstein, 9-7; Mike Paquette (L) d. Jordan Van Wezel, 8-3; Cam Jessup (K) d. Lucus Crowley, 8-0. Doubles: Hay/Silverstein d. Max/Court, 8-3; McKinney/Broderick d. Idelkope/Gray, 8-3; Van Wezel/Noah Walker d. Paquette/Crowley, 8-5. Team records: Londonderry 5-1, Keene 6-1.

AT NASHUA
Bishop Guertin 6, Alvirne 3
Singles: Matt O'Brian (A) d. Brian Xiao, 8-3; Danny Morrison (BG) d. PJ Martineau, 8-3; Sid Muparthi (A) d. Sam Fordin, 8-6; Chris Zuercher (BG) d. Alec Boucher, 8-2; Ryan Montbleau (BG) d. Scott Rancourt, 8-1; Roshan Tadi (BG) d. Colin Calnan, 8-3. Doubles: O'Brian/Martineau d. Xiao/Zuercher, 8-1; Fordin/Tadi d. Muparthi/Boucher, 8-3; Tadi/Rishi Yemme (BG) d. Rancourt/Calnan, 8-1. Team records: Alvirne 2-4; BG 2-4.

AT PETERBOROUGH
Oyster River 6, Con-Val 3
Singles: Chris Gallant (OR) d. Sam Pennington, 8-2; Daniel Forrest Jr. (CV) d. Pianau Nanda, 9-7; Taylor Millman (OR) d. Brendan Grenier Jr., 8-1; Bryce Schultze (OR) d. Isaiah Claggett-Singleton, 8-3; Zach Park (OR) d. Andrew Pierce, 8-3; Hunter Ling-Ma (OR) d. Jack Lithgow, 8-1. Doubles: Gallant/Millman d. Pennington/Forrest; Singleton/Grenier d. Kobi Hackenberg/Zander Hobbs, 8-2; Lithgow/Pierce d. John Macrocken/Giles Huddleton, 8-2. Team records: Oyster River 3-1; Con-Val 1-4.

AT DERRYFIELD
Pembroke 6, Derryfield 3
Singles: John Cissel (D) d. Andrew Goulet, 8-0; Jason Berk (D) d. Joe Caraway, 8-1; Alex Chea (PA) d. Brock Highley, 8-4; Andrew Boddie (PA) d. Jerry Xiong, 8-4; Kyle Haas (PA) d. Chrales Li, 9-8 (7-0); Sam Yeaton (PA) d. Jack St. Jean, 8-2. Doubles: Berk/Cissell d. Goulet Caraway, 8-3; Chea/Haas d. Highley/Li, forfeit; Boddie/Yeaton d. Xiong/St. Jean. Team records: Pembroke Academy 1-2.

AT MEREDITH
Inter-Lakes 7, Pelham 2
Singles: Ryan Boquist (IL) d. Andrew Jenoca, 8-4; Chris Day (P) d. Johnny Connell, 8-6; Kaleb Phelps (IL) d. Devon Yabut, 8-2; Logan Goewey (IL) d. Chandler Rehault, 8-4; Ben Jacques (IL) d. Thomas Jenoca, 8-2; Erik Boquist (IL) d. Josh Wizwell, 8-2. Doubles: Phelps/Goewey (IL) d. Day/Rehault, 8-2; Yabut/Andrew Jenoca (P) d. Erik Boquist/Liam Donohoe, 8-2; Jacques/Hunter Fredette (IL) d. Thomas Jenoca/Wizwell, 8-2 Team records: IL 2-4; P 3-2

AT HOLLIS
Windham 9, Hollis/Brookline 0
Singles: David Hutchings, W, d. Nick Noval, 8-1; Tyler Somen, W, d. Taran Gunderson, 8-1; Stephen Brandt, W, d. Alex Duhaime, 8-0; David Musto, W, d. Johnny Tamposi, 8-4; Joe Forti, W, d. Alex McCalmont, 8-2; Cameryn Soucy, W, d. Jeremy Ide, 8-3. Doubles: Hutchings and Somen, W, d. Noval and Duhaime, HB, 8-2; Musto and Brandt, W, d. Gunderson and Tamposi, 8-3; Golden and Soucy, W, d. McCalmont and Ide, 8-3. Records: Windham 1-0; H-B 3-2

- - - - - -



BOYS' LACROSSE

AT CONCORD
Londonderry 19, Concord 5
Londonderry (2-1) 5 6 6 2 — 19
Concord (0-4) 1 0 2 2 — 5
Scoring: Londonderry- Devin Brunet 2-0, Rob Hart 6-1, Louis Carroll 1-1, Kyle Hussey 3-0, Andrew Mitchell 2-0, Brandon Wall 1-0, Nick Yennaco 3-4, Matt Rimol 1-0, Matt Neilsen 0-1, Dillan McKay 0-1, Eric Coburn 0-3. Concord- Tyler Martel 2-0, Austin Erikson1G 0-2, Adam Resnik 1-0, Ian Scurea 1-0, Sean Mamos 0-3. Saves: Chris Gersh (L) 1, Tom Newman (L) 3; Nick Zavorotny (C) 11

- - - - - -



BOYS' VOLLEYBALL

AT KEENE
Pinkerton 3 Keene 0
Match Scores: 25-10, 25-13, 25-21
Individuals: Pinkerton: Justin Scott 16 kills; Cooper Williams 8 kills. 16 service points, 2 aces; Kyle Heidler 29 assists; Zach Sanford 8 kills, 3 blocks; Andrew Lechner 7 kills; German Terreo 13 digs. Records: Pinkerton 5-1, Keene 1-2



- - - - - -


GIRLS' TRACK & FIELD

AT NASHUA
Bishop Guertin 84, Nashua South 52
100 Meters: Sena Oran, Nashua South, 13.10; Carolyn Nichols, BG, 13.40; Jayne Boylan, NS, 13.50; Grace Linnehan, BG, 13.50
200 Meters: Sarah Burke, BG, 26.50; Rachel Pelletier, BG, 28.20; Sabrina Beaulieu, BG, 28.30
400 Meters: Sarah Burke, BG, 59.10; Breanna Veilleux, BG, 1:04.20; Gabby Richardson, BG, 1:04.80
800 Meters: Chloe Conway, BG, 2:31.70; Danielle Poublon, BG, 2:33.10; Heidi Ntengeri, BG, 2:33.40
1,600 Meters: Shannon Veilleux, BG, 5:59.70; Shannon Reault, BG, 6:14.20; Meghan Donohoe, BG, 6:16.00
110 Hurdles: Morgan Kozyra, Nashua South, 17.40; Briana Silck, BG, 17.80; Katelyn Nichols, BG, 18.60
300 Hurdles: Briana Silck, BG, 52.30; Bridget Murphy, Nashua South, 55.00; Katelyn Nichols, BG, 56.00
4 X 100 Relay: Nashua South (Allard, Boylan, Roy, Oran) 54.9
4 X 400 Relay: Bishop Guertin (Burke, Veilleux, Pelletier, Richardson) 4:14.6
High Jump: Carolyn Nichols, BG, 4-7; Bridget Murphy, Nashua South, 4-5; Danielle Poublon, BG, 4-3
Long Jump: Briana Silck, BG, 14-11; Jayne Boylan, Nashua South, 14-9.25; Sena Oran, Nashua South, 12-5.5
Triple Jump: Sena Oran, Nashua South, 31-2.5; Carolyn Nichols, BG, 29-6.5; Jayne Boylan, NS, 28-4.75
Shot Put: Megan Cunningham, Nashua South, 33-4; Olivia Toth, NS, 27-8; Tara Petrosino, Nashua South, 26-6.5
Discus: Jill Barbaro, BG, 68-7; Olivia Toth, Nashua South, 68-0; Kiley Deignan, BG, 65-0
Javelin: Sarah Hunt, BG, 83-6.5; Tara Petrosino, NS, 67-10; Alexa DeMember, BG, 62-1.25
Pole Vault: Elizabeth Allard, Nashua South, 9-6; Amy Vegliante, BG, 8-6; Sarah Akel, NS, 7-0; Sierra Best, BG, 7-0


AT BEDFORD
100 Meters: Johanna Celli, Bedford, 13.36; Rebecca Rooney, Bedford, 13.55; Brianna Warnick, Pinkerton, 14.10
200 Meters: Johanna Celli, Bedford, 27.88; Michaela Blackwell, Pinkerton, 28.56; Jacqui Wyka, Pinkerton, 28.96
400 Meters: Johanna Celli, Bedford, 1:02.00; Jacqui Wyka, Pinkerton, 1:04.62; Carli Davis, Pinkerton, 1:06.56
800 Meters: Courtney Jones, Bedford, 2:34.69; Bailey Marshall, Bedford, 2:36.64; Brittany McDonough, Bedford, 2:36.78
1,600 Meters: Morgan Sansing, Pinkerton, 5:30.38; Ariana Moran, Pinkerton, 6:05.95; Danika Ashness, Pinkerton, 6:06.15
3,200 Meters: Morgan Sansing, Pinkerton, 11:45.05; Kristen Larosa, Bedford 12:15.15
110 Hurdles: Hannah Shawver, Bedford, 17.80; Riley Blue, Bedford, 18.06; Rachel Philbrick, Bedford, 18.41
300 Hurdles: Rebecca Rooney, Bedford, 50.79; Letti Hibbard, Bedford, 51.35; Riley Blue, Bedford, 52.63
4 X 400 Relay: Pinkerton (Davis, Wyka, Hebeisen, Moran) 4:32.64
High Jump: Letti Hibbard, Bedford, 5-0; Courtney O'Connell, Bedford, 4-8; Brianna Warnick, Pinkerton, 4-8
Long Jump: Michaela Blackwell, Pinkerton, 16-3.5; Anika Hibbard, Bedford, 14-10.5; Jacqueline Greazzo, Pinkerton, 13-7.5
Triple Jump: Michaela Blackwell, Pinkerton, 29-11; Jacqueline Greazzo, Pinkerton, 28-9.25
Shot Put: Kayla Watson, Pinkerton, 33-5; Emily Zoltko, Pinkerton, 30-5; Sophie Rouge, Pinkerton, 27-9.75;
Discus: Kayla Watson, Pinkerton, 85-4; Megan Poremba, Bedford, 81-6; Gabrielle Guinto, Pinkerton 80-1
Javelin: Courtney Pederson, Bedford, 82-5; Shawn Grinell, Pinkerton, 81-11; Ainsley Winship, Bedford, 68-8

AT SALEM
Salem 76, Concord 68 (Tuesday)
100 Meters: Lauren MacGregor, Salem, 13.41; Christina El Khoury, Salem, 13.51; Naisha LeFort, Salem, 13.56
200 Meters: Crystal Peatfield, Salem, 28.80; Alexis Longtin, Salem, 29.11; Megan Reese, Concord, 29.61
400 Meters: Amanda Schoenfeld, Concord, 1:06.12; Kayli O'Donnell, Concord, 1:11.03; Catherine Zarakotas, Concord 1:11.78
800 Meters: Smita Boesch-Dining, Concord, 2:34.57; Katherine Tebbits, Concord, 2:37.95; Sabrina Lawrence, Concord, 2:38.48
1,600 Meters: Smita Boesch-Dining, Concord, 5:33.43; Michaella Conery, Concord, 5:38.93; Hope Morrison, Concord, 5:58.94
3,200 Meters: Kate Andy, Concord, 12:38.33; Samantha Hutchins, Salem, 13:47.12
110 Hurdles: Rebecca Massah, Concord, 15.94; Crystal Peatfield, Salem, 17.53; Mikaela Gauvain, Salem, 18.94
300 Hurdles: Rebecca Massah, Concord, 49.59; Crystal Peatfield, Salem, 51.21; Hannah Orzechowski, Concord, 52.86
4 X 100 Relay: Concord (Schoenfeld, Hall, Reese, Massah) 54.15
4 X 400 Relay: Concord (Schoenfeld, Orzechowski, Conery, Boesch-Dining) 4:25.98
High Jump: Olivia Burke, Salem, 5-1; Alexis Longtin, Salem 4-6; Allison Stift, Salem, 4-6
Long Jump: Christina El Khoury, Salem, 15-9.5; Olivia Burke, Salem, 15-4.5; Lauren MacGregor, Salem, 15-2.75
Triple Jump: Lauren MacGregor, Salem, 34-10.5; Olivia Burke, Salem 32-10; Naisha LeFort, Salem, 32-7
Shot Put: Hana Knowles, Concord, 31-4.5; Mikaela Rowell, Salem, 29-5; Kerry Field, Salem, 27-6
Discus: Mikaela Rowell, Salem, 86-10; Hana Knowles, Concord, 75-1; Danielle Donovan, Salem, 65-0
Javelin: Danielle Donovan, Salem, 99-3; Kerry Field, Salem, 69-11; Mikaela Rowell, Salem, 69-10
Pole Vault: Megan Reese, Concord, 9-0; Meghan Santo, Salem, 6-0; Marissa Neal, Concord, 6-0

- - - - - -



BOYS' TRACK & FIELD

AT NASHUA
Nashua South 79, Bishop Guertin 59
100 Meters: Trevor Knight, Nashua South, 11.30; Robbie Smyth, Nashua South, 11.90; Thomas Aussant, Nashua South, 12.00
200 Meters: Isaac Liu, Bishop Guertin, 23.60; Jack Barowski, Bishop Guertin, 23.90; Mike Devereaux, Bishop Guertin, 24.50
400 Meters: Jack Barowski, Bishop Guertin, 53.60; Eric Rockstrom, Bishop Guertin, 55.50; Thomas Lessard, Nashua South 57.00 800 Meters: Robert DeSisto, Bishop Guertin, 2:09.70; Jonathan Sheehan, BG, 2:13.30; Joseph Barowski, BG 2:13.80
1,600 Meters: Tyler Doveno, Nashua South, 4:44.70; Christopher Fischer, BG, 4:56.90; Brian McAfee, Nashua South 5:04.80
3,200 Meters: Tyler McLaren, BG, 10:11.30; Tyler Doveno, Nashua South, 10:29.30
110 Hurdles: Joshua Ogle, Nashua South, 18.20; Cameron Novotny, Nashua South, 25.50
300 Hurdles: Joshua Ogle, Nashua South, 47.90; Christopher Guay, Nashua South, 48.30
4 X 100 Relay: Bishop Guertin (Devereaux, Arika, Barowski, Liu) 47.7
4 X 400 Relay: Bishop Guertin (Rockstrom, Sheehan, DeSisto, Barowski) 3:48.7
High Jump: Nick Lorden, Bishop Guertin, 5-3
Long Jump: Isaac Liu, Bishop Guertin, 17-8; Trevor Knight, Nashua South, 16-7; Alex Arika, BG, 16-5
Triple Jump: Thomas Lessard, Nashua South, 36-0.5; Parthiv Patel, NS, 32-3.25; Pacheco Jonathan, Nashua South, 31-4.5
Shot Put: Brayden Hollowell, Nashua South, 43-0.25; Kevin Smith, Nashua South, 40-1.25; Robert Schweizer, BG, 35-0.75
Discus: Brayden Hollowell, Nashua South, 107-7; Ashutosh Rao, Nashua South, 102-11; Kevin Smith, Nashua South, 98-4
Javelin: Brayden Hollowell, Nashua South, 140-8; Kevin Smith, Nashua South, 125-3; Gabe Madonna, BG, 123-10
Pole Vault: Kyle Bergeron, Nashua South, 9-6; Ben Gambuzza, BG, 7-6; Joshua Ogle, Nashua South, 7-6

AT SALEM
Concord 87, Salem 58 (Tuesday)
100 Meters: Walters Ndi, Concord, 11.49; Jason Martinez, Salem, 11.73; Leo Sudieh, Concord, 11.75
200 Meters: Marc Gaudett, Concord, 24.65; Leo Sudieh, Concord, 25.19; Matt Loffredo, Salem, 25.72
400 Meters: Jordan Bowman, Salem, 55.55; Cole Patoine, Concord, 58.75; Nate LaTourette, Concord, 59.09
800 Meters: Brett Grady, Salem, 2:13.80; Nate LaTourette, Concord, 2:15.45; Matt Adams, Concord, 2:19.52
1,600 Meters: B.J. Smith, Concord, 4:54.33; Michael Alexander, Concord, 4:58.04; Matt Adams, Concord, 4:58.61
3,200 Meters: B.J. Smith, Concord, 10:02.50; Mitchell Dutton, Salem, 10:08.68; Joe Settineri, Salem, 10:27.64
110 Hurdles: George Feliz, Concord, 15.53; Juan Pena, Salem, 18.18; Alex Fredette, Salem, 18.91
300 Hurdles: George Feliz, Concord, 44.84; Alex Fredette, Salem, 46.12; Tyler Rodrigues, Salem, 50.29
4 X 100 Relay: Salem (Martinez, Bowman, Stanton, Adigun) 46.23
4 X 400 Relay: Salem (Buck, Bowman, Grady, Grady) 3:51.24
High Jump: Harry Gunn, Concord, 5-8; Tim Soldano, Salem, 5-8; Tyler Tobin, Concord, 5-6
Long Jump: Cole Patoine, Concord, 18-0; Leo Sudieh, Concord, 17-1.25; Tim Soldano, Salem, 16-5
Triple Jump: Elden Grey, Concord, 34-8; Jason Frias, Salem, 32-10.75; D.J. Ju, Concord, 32-7.5
Shot Put: Walters Ndi, Concord, 39-10; Harry Gunn, Concord, 37-8; Tyler Greene, Salem, 36-6.5
Discus: Harry Gunn, Concord, 121-1; Austin Ribaudo, Salem, 106-0; Alex Magoon, Salem, 89-1
Javelin: Alex Magoon, Salem, 166-6; Harry Gunn, Concord, 148-4; Connor Decker, Salem, 120-8
Pole Vault: Marc Gaudett, Concord, 9-0; Paul Giandomenico, Salem, 7-6; Logan Shore, Salem, 7-0

AT BEDFORD
Pinkerton 97, Bedford 46
100 Meters: Manny Latimore, Pinkerton, 11.66; Nick Villani, Bedford, 11.98; Zach Cicio, Pinkerton 12.06
200 Meters: Chris Poggi, Pinkerton, 23.47; Zach Cicio, Pinkerton, 24.26; Manny Latimore, Pinkerton, 24.80
400 Meters: Chris Poggi, Pinkerton, 49.93; Rob Flynn, Bedford, 52.43; Noah Davis, Pinkerton, 56.18
800 Meters: Patrick Chabot, Pinkerton, 2:07.17; Ryan Lynch, Pinkerton, 2:11.62; Tristan Whinship, Bedford, 2:12.43
1,600 Meters: Sean Kopetz, Pinkerton, 4:43.89; Tristan Whinship, Bedford, 4:43.90; Phillip Parent, Pinkerton, 4:52.68
3,200 Meters: Sean Kopetz, Pinkerton, 10:25.50; Nick Pietrocarlo, Pinkerton, 10:31.96; Nick Sevilla, Pinkerton, 10:38.96
110 Hurdles: Nate Jaeger, Bedford, 16.64; Jason Rodgers, Pinkerton, 16.82; Nabiel Hussain, Bedford 17.94
300 Hurdles: Nate Jaeger, Bedford, 44.61; Devin Conway, Pinkerton, 45.75; Jason Rodgers, Pinkerton, 46.30
4 X 100 Relay: Pinkerton (Rodgers, Latimore, Palmer, Cicio) 45.81
4 X 400 Relay: Pinkerton (Poggi, Cooney, Lynch, Poggi) 3:45.83
High Jump: Mark Franklin, Pinkerton, 5-8; Noah Taylor, Bedford, 5-4; Sam Webber, Pinkerton, 5-4; David Faulks, Pinkerton, 5-4
Long Jump: Chris Viola, Bedford, 19-1; Mark Franklin, Pinkerton, 18-5.5; Reed Lamy, Bedford, 18-1.75
Triple Jump: Chris Viola, Bedford, 39-5.25; Xiaoming Xie, Pinkerton, 36-2.25; Raine Grant, Bedford, 35-11
Shot Put: John Davis, Pinkerton, 41-0.5; Sean Brodeur, Bedford, 40-4; Shay Fendone, Pinkerton, 37-9
Discus: John Davis, Pinkerton, 105-8; Kyle Cantalupo, Pinkerton, 90-10; Ryan Cox, Pinkerton 80-10
Javelin: Shay Fendone, Pinkerton, 129-5; T.J. Urbanik, Pinkerton, 111-9; Austin Halley, Bedford, 110-0

action:article | category:SPORTS2101 | adString:SPORTS2101 | zoneID:88
action:article | category:SPORTS2101 | adString:SPORTS2101 | zoneID:27
action:article | category:SPORTS2101 | adString:SPORTS2101 | zoneID:36

Latest Sports Videos

action:article | category:SPORTS2101 | adString:SPORTS2101 | zoneID:

        

FOLLOW US
Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Facebook Follow our RSS feed
Union Leader app for Apple iPad or Android *
Click to download from Apple Apps StoreClick to download from Android Marketplace
* e-Edition subscription required

More H.S. Sports Agate


NH Angle - H.S. Sports Agate