action:article | category:SPORTS2101 | adString:SPORTS2101 | zoneID:40

Home » Sports » High School Sports » H.S. Sports Agate

April 18. 2013 2:16AM

NHIAA Scoreboard, April 18, 2013


NHIAA Scores, Schedule

Below: Video of Wednesday night's stirring rendition of the National Anthem before the Sabres-Bruins game:

HIGH SCHOOL results, schedule Wednesday Baseball Laconia 12, Belmont 2 ConVal at Hollis/Brookline Inter-Lakes 9, Gilford 7 Bishop Guertin 6, Londonderry 5 Pittsfield 15, Epping 7 Hopkinton 13, Kearsarge 4 Kennett at Kingswood Monadnock 7, Mascenic 1 Milford 11, Souhegan 5 Trinity 7, Nashua South 4 Newfound at White Mountains Windham at Sanborn Winnacunnet 3, Salem 2 Farmington 13, Berlin 5 Merrimack 6, Dover 2 Alvirne 10, Timberlane 0 Portsmouth 9, Coe-Brown 3 Fall Mountain at Newport John Stark 6, Lebanon 0 Woodsville 12, Lin-Wood 2 Mascoma at Stevens Portsmouth Christian 7, Moultonboro 4 Pelham 3, Raymond 0 Newmarket 15, Nute 2 St. Thomas 7, Oyster River 3 Concord 5, Manchester Memorial 3 Winnisquam 8, Franklin 0 Bishop Brady at Hillsboro-Deering Colebrook at Gorham Pembroke 6, Goffstown 4 Manchester Central at Keene Littleton at Profile Merrimack Valley 5, Plymouth 1 Nashua North at Malden Catholic, Mass., Spaulding 12, Pinkerton 2 Somersworth 8, Prospect Mountain 5 Sunapee 16, Wilton-Lyndeborough 3 Boys’ Lacrosse St. Thomas 8, Oyster River 4 Portsmouth 17, Timberlane 6 Concord 19, Londonderry 5 John Stark at Stevens Merrimack at Milford Hopkinton 10, Gilford 3 Kearsarge 15, Lebanon 4 Hanover 8, Yarmouth, Maine 7 Manchester Central at Nashua South Girls’ Lacrosse Billerica, Mass., at Windham Kearsarge 17, Pelham 3 Bishop Brady at Kingswood Lebanon at ConVal Hopkinton 17, Gilford 7 Timberlane 12, Spaulding 11 Boys’ Tennis Bishop Guertin 6, Alvirne 3 Pembroke 6, Derryfield 3 Londonderry 6, Keene 3 Milford at St. Thomas Nashua South 6, Salem 3 Inter-Lakes 7, Pelham 2 Moultonborough at Conant Portsmouth at Bishop Brady Kingswood 6, Plymouth 1 Profile at Monadnock Winnacunnet 9, Spaulding 0 Prospect Mountain 8, Sanborn 1 Oyster River6, ConVal 3 White Mountains at Kearsarge Pinkerton at Merrimack Timberlane 7, Nashua North 2 Windham 9, Hollis/Brookline 0 Girls’ Tennis Kingswood 9, Plymouth 0 Bishop Brady at Portsmouth Timberlane 5, Nashua North 4 Pinkerton 7, Merrimack 2 Littleton at White Mountains Hollis/Brookline at Windham Bishop Guertin 7, Alvirne 2 Winnacunnet 8, Spaulding 1 Nashua South 6, Salem 3 St. Thomas at Milford Conant at Moultonborough Pelham 7, Inter-Lakes 2 Berlin 7, Laconia 2 Wilton-Lyndeborough at Stevens Sanborn 7, Prospect Mountain 2 Monadnock at Profile ConVal at Oyster River Londonderry 7, Keene 2 Girls’ Softball Nute 9, Newmarket 5 Pinkerton 4, Spaulding 2 Timberlane 6, Alvirne 0 Windham at Sanborn Merrimack Valley 2, Plymouth 0 Laconia 6, Belmont 5 Londonderry 14, Bishop Guertin 2 Keene at Manchester Central Monadnock 11, Mascenic 2 Hopkinton 17, Kearsarge 2 Coe-Brown 12, Portsmouth 5 Franklin 4, Winnisquam 3 Pembroke 4, Goffstown 3 Somersworth at Prospect Mountain St. Thomas at Oyster River Wilton-Lyndeborough 17, Sunapee 5 Souhegan at Milford Farmington 3, Berlin 2 ConVal at Trinity Kennett at Kingswood Pittsfield 11, Epping 2 John Stark 13, Lebanon 0 Colebrook 11, Lisbon 1 Concord 7, Manchester Memorial 0 Pelham 9, Raymond 2 Salem 10, Winnacunnet 1 Mascoma at Stevens Newfound at White Mountains Bishop Brady at Hillsboro-Deering Merrimack at Dover Woodsville 13, Lin-Wood 1 Exeter 11, Nashua South 6 Littleton at Profile Fall Mountain at Newport Gilford 11, Inter-Lakes 0 Boys’ Volleyball Pinkerton at Keene Timberlane at Salem John Stark 3, Coe-Brown 0 Dover at Hollis/Brookline

- - - - - -

Thursday Baseball Mascoma at Franklin, Lisbon at Groveton. Boys’ Lacrosse Bishop Guertin at Nashua North, Merrimack at Goffstown, Manchester Memorial at Pinkerton, Concord at Souhegan, Manchester Central at Hanover, Salem at Exeter, Nashua South at Londonderry. Girls’ Lacrosse Bishop Guertin at Dover, Keene at Timberlane, Merrimack Valley at Laconia, Pembroke at Bishop Brady, Derryfield at Pelham, Kingswood at Oyster River, Merrimack at St. Thomas, Portsmouth at Spaulding, Gilford at Plymouth, Hanover at Winnacunnet, Nashua North at Salem. Boys’ Tennis Profile at Berlin, Pinkerton at Londonderry, Salem at Dover, Conant at Wilton-Lyndeborough, Goffstown at Bishop Brady. Girls’ Tennis Bishop Brady at Goffstown, Littleton at Laconia, Moultonborough at Prospect Mountain, Londonderry at Pinkerton, Berlin at Profile, Dover at Salem. Softball Moultonborough at Portsmouth Christian, Londonderry at Spaulding, Hillsboro-Deering at Mascenic, Mascoma Valley at Franklin, Lisbon at Groveton.

BASEBALL

AT WEARE
John Stark 6, Lebanon 0
Lebanon (0-2) 000 000 0 - 0-4-2
John Stark (1-1) 000 114 x - 6-1-5
Paul Montray (WP) and Ryan Thompson; Greeley (LP).

AT HAMPTON
Winnacunnet 3, Salem 2
Salem (1-3) 000 002 00 - 2-5-1
Winnacunnet (1-2) 000 020 01 - 3-10-0
Connor MacHardy, Joseph Pihl (8/WP) and Cam Hauze; Dan Morin (LP) and Jake White.

AT PEMBROKE
Pembroke 6, Goffstown 4
Goffstown (4-1) 030 001 0 - 4-8-1
Pembroke (4-0) 041 001 x - 6-6-2
Shane St. Onge (WP), Mike Barnum (7) and Martinez.

AT NASHUA
Trinity 7, Nashua South 4
Trinity (4-1) 300 010 2 - 7-8-0
Nashua South (2-2) 030 100 0 - 4-5-2
Jeff Arbour, Joe Lamontagne (WP, 2), Connor Walsh (6), Carmen Giampetruzzi (7, save) and Zach Szczechowiz; Gouvea (LP), Surette (5) and Dunn
- - - - - -


SOFTBALL

AT CONCORD
Concord 7, Memorial 0
Memorial (0-3)000 000 0—0-4-2
Concord (3-0)106 000 0—7-8-1
Katie Kennard (WP) and Jamie Carroll; Aubre Hornor (LP), Kayla Johonnett (3) and Kassandra Baron.

AT MANCHESTER
Central 7, Keene 0
Keene (0-3) 000 000 0—0-4-2
Central (3-2) 070 000 x—7-6-1
Sarah Lavallee (WP); Lindsey Buyer(LP)
- - - - - -


GIRLS' TENNIS

At DERRY
Pinkerton 7, Merrimack 2
Singles: Samantha Barros, PA, d. Mia Mitchell, 8-0; Brenna McNally, PA, d. Katherine Bouressa, 8-4; Rebecca McGrath, PA, Casey Wright, 8-1; Julia Janigian, PA, d. Alyssa Hobbs, 8-1; Paulina Klinger, M, d. Sarah Damarais, 8-1; Rachel Charewicz, PA, d. Samantha Holder, 8-2. Doubles: Barros and Julia Janigian, PA, d. Mitchell and Bouressa, 8-2; McNally and McGrath, PA, d. Wright and Hobbs, 8-0; Becca Jackson and Allison Latham, M, d. Damarais and Charewicz, 8-3. Team records: Pinkerton 5-1, Merrimack, 2-3.

At PLAISTOW
Timberlane 5, Nashua North 4
Singles: Annika Kossayda, N, d. Shannon Alper, 8-6; Liz Taper, N, d, Frannie Skinner, 9-8 (7-5); Jessie Schuylers, N, d. Jen Hennessey, 8-2; Michelle Shih, T, Victoria Lizotte, 8-4; Megan Shields, T, d. Monique Duchesne, 8-3; Sofia Rivers, N, d. Deanna Bissonnette, 8-0. Doubles: Alper and Skinner (T) d. Kossada and Taper, 8-4; Hennessey and Shih, T, d. Schulers and Lizotte, 9-7; Shields and Heather Edgecomb (T) d. Duchesne, 8-2. Team records: Timberlane 3-3, Nashua North 2-4.
- - - - - -


BOYS' TENNIS

AT MANCHESTER
Pembroke 6, Derryfield 3
Singles: John Cissel (D) d. Andrew Goulet, 8-0; Jason Berk (D) d. Joe Caraway, 8-1; Alex Chea (P) d. Brock Higley, 8-4; Andrew Boddie (P) d. Jerry Xiong, 8-4; Kyle Haas (P) d. Charles Li, 9-8 (7-1); Sam Yeaton (P) d. Jack St. Jean 8-3. Doubles: Berk/Cissel (D) d. Goulet/Caraway, 8-2; Chea/Haas (P) wins by default; Boddie/Yeaton (P) d. St. Jean/Xiong, 8-1 Records: Pembroke 1-2; Derryfield 1-3

AT MERRIMACK
Pinkerton Academy 6, Merrimack 3
Singles: Felix Benz, PA, d. Chris Lores, 8-3; Josh Gaudette, PA, d. Sean Demers, 8-3; Michael Thomson def. Justin Harrington, 8-2; Sean Hall, PA, d. Andrew MaCeachern, 8-5; Jack Bisson, PA, d. Jeremy Grabert, 9-7; Matt Keeler, PA, d. Kyle Forgit, 8-1. Doubles: Benz and Thomson, PA, d. Demers and Harrington 8-0; Lores and MaCeachern d. Gaudette and Connor Marston, 8-5; Jake Stetson and Keeler d. Matt Dunn and Tyler Busby, 8-3. Team records: Pinkerton Academy 2-3; Merrimack 1-4

AT SALEM
Nashua South 6, Salem 3
Singles: Aaron Wang (NS) d. Aidan Fischer, 8-0; Krushill Patel (NS) d. Josh Boutin, 8-0; Matt Descoteaux (S) d. Brendan Stempler, 8-3; Austin Wilson (S) d. Hugh Phillis, 8-4; John Zhang (NS) d. Ryan Fredette, 8-3; Sameet Salvi (NS) d. Rishi Patel, 8-4. Doubles: Wang/Patel (NS) d. Fischer/Boutin, 8-1; Descoteaux/Wilson (S) d. Stempler/Phillis 8-6; Zhang/Salvi (NS) d. Fredette/Nathan Maynard, 8-4 Team records: Salem 0-5, NS 2-4

AT LONDONDERRY
Londonderry 6, Keene 3
Singles: Harrison Max (L) d. Reilly Hay, 8-5; Ryan Broderick (L) d. Dan Idelkope, 8-0; Tim Court (L) d. Matt Gray, 8-2; Matt McKinney (L) d. Will Silverstein, 9-7; Mike Paquette (L) d. Jordan Van Wezel, 8-3; Cam Jessup (K) d. Lucus Crowley, 8-0. Doubles: Hay/Silverstein d. Max/Court, 8-3; McKinney/Broderick d. Idelkope/Gray, 8-3; Van Wezel/Noah Walker d. Paquette/Crowley, 8-5. Team records: Londonderry 5-1, Keene 6-1.

AT NASHUA
Bishop Guertin 6, Alvirne 3
Singles: Matt O'Brian (A) d. Brian Xiao, 8-3; Danny Morrison (BG) d. PJ Martineau, 8-3; Sid Muparthi (A) d. Sam Fordin, 8-6; Chris Zuercher (BG) d. Alec Boucher, 8-2; Ryan Montbleau (BG) d. Scott Rancourt, 8-1; Roshan Tadi (BG) d. Colin Calnan, 8-3. Doubles: O'Brian/Martineau d. Xiao/Zuercher, 8-1; Fordin/Tadi d. Muparthi/Boucher, 8-3; Tadi/Rishi Yemme (BG) d. Rancourt/Calnan, 8-1. Team records: Alvirne 2-4; BG 2-4.

AT PETERBOROUGH
Oyster River 6, Con-Val 3
Singles: Chris Gallant (OR) d. Sam Pennington, 8-2; Daniel Forrest Jr. (CV) d. Pianau Nanda, 9-7; Taylor Millman (OR) d. Brendan Grenier Jr., 8-1; Bryce Schultze (OR) d. Isaiah Claggett-Singleton, 8-3; Zach Park (OR) d. Andrew Pierce, 8-3; Hunter Ling-Ma (OR) d. Jack Lithgow, 8-1. Doubles: Gallant/Millman d. Pennington/Forrest; Singleton/Grenier d. Kobi Hackenberg/Zander Hobbs, 8-2; Lithgow/Pierce d. John Macrocken/Giles Huddleton, 8-2. Team records: Oyster River 3-1; Con-Val 1-4.

AT DERRYFIELD
Pembroke 6, Derryfield 3
Singles: John Cissel (D) d. Andrew Goulet, 8-0; Jason Berk (D) d. Joe Caraway, 8-1; Alex Chea (PA) d. Brock Highley, 8-4; Andrew Boddie (PA) d. Jerry Xiong, 8-4; Kyle Haas (PA) d. Chrales Li, 9-8 (7-0); Sam Yeaton (PA) d. Jack St. Jean, 8-2. Doubles: Berk/Cissell d. Goulet Caraway, 8-3; Chea/Haas d. Highley/Li, forfeit; Boddie/Yeaton d. Xiong/St. Jean. Team records: Pembroke Academy 1-2.

AT MEREDITH
Inter-Lakes 7, Pelham 2
Singles: Ryan Boquist (IL) d. Andrew Jenoca, 8-4; Chris Day (P) d. Johnny Connell, 8-6; Kaleb Phelps (IL) d. Devon Yabut, 8-2; Logan Goewey (IL) d. Chandler Rehault, 8-4; Ben Jacques (IL) d. Thomas Jenoca, 8-2; Erik Boquist (IL) d. Josh Wizwell, 8-2. Doubles: Phelps/Goewey (IL) d. Day/Rehault, 8-2; Yabut/Andrew Jenoca (P) d. Erik Boquist/Liam Donohoe, 8-2; Jacques/Hunter Fredette (IL) d. Thomas Jenoca/Wizwell, 8-2 Team records: IL 2-4; P 3-2

AT HOLLIS
Windham 9, Hollis/Brookline 0
Singles: David Hutchings, W, d. Nick Noval, 8-1; Tyler Somen, W, d. Taran Gunderson, 8-1; Stephen Brandt, W, d. Alex Duhaime, 8-0; David Musto, W, d. Johnny Tamposi, 8-4; Joe Forti, W, d. Alex McCalmont, 8-2; Cameryn Soucy, W, d. Jeremy Ide, 8-3. Doubles: Hutchings and Somen, W, d. Noval and Duhaime, HB, 8-2; Musto and Brandt, W, d. Gunderson and Tamposi, 8-3; Golden and Soucy, W, d. McCalmont and Ide, 8-3. Records: Windham 1-0; H-B 3-2
- - - - - -


BOYS' LACROSSE

AT CONCORD
Londonderry 19, Concord 5
Londonderry (2-1) 5 6 6 2 — 19
Concord (0-4) 1 0 2 2 — 5
Scoring: Londonderry- Devin Brunet 2-0, Rob Hart 6-1, Louis Carroll 1-1, Kyle Hussey 3-0, Andrew Mitchell 2-0, Brandon Wall 1-0, Nick Yennaco 3-4, Matt Rimol 1-0, Matt Neilsen 0-1, Dillan McKay 0-1, Eric Coburn 0-3. Concord- Tyler Martel 2-0, Austin Erikson1G 0-2, Adam Resnik 1-0, Ian Scurea 1-0, Sean Mamos 0-3. Saves: Chris Gersh (L) 1, Tom Newman (L) 3; Nick Zavorotny (C) 11
- - - - - -


BOYS' VOLLEYBALL

AT KEENE
Pinkerton 3 Keene 0
Match Scores: 25-10, 25-13, 25-21
Individuals: Pinkerton: Justin Scott 16 kills; Cooper Williams 8 kills. 16 service points, 2 aces; Kyle Heidler 29 assists; Zach Sanford 8 kills, 3 blocks; Andrew Lechner 7 kills; German Terreo 13 digs. Records: Pinkerton 5-1, Keene 1-2


- - - - - -

GIRLS' TRACK & FIELD

AT NASHUA
Bishop Guertin 84, Nashua South 52
100 Meters: Sena Oran, Nashua South, 13.10; Carolyn Nichols, BG, 13.40; Jayne Boylan, NS, 13.50; Grace Linnehan, BG, 13.50
200 Meters: Sarah Burke, BG, 26.50; Rachel Pelletier, BG, 28.20; Sabrina Beaulieu, BG, 28.30
400 Meters: Sarah Burke, BG, 59.10; Breanna Veilleux, BG, 1:04.20; Gabby Richardson, BG, 1:04.80
800 Meters: Chloe Conway, BG, 2:31.70; Danielle Poublon, BG, 2:33.10; Heidi Ntengeri, BG, 2:33.40
1,600 Meters: Shannon Veilleux, BG, 5:59.70; Shannon Reault, BG, 6:14.20; Meghan Donohoe, BG, 6:16.00
110 Hurdles: Morgan Kozyra, Nashua South, 17.40; Briana Silck, BG, 17.80; Katelyn Nichols, BG, 18.60
300 Hurdles: Briana Silck, BG, 52.30; Bridget Murphy, Nashua South, 55.00; Katelyn Nichols, BG, 56.00
4 X 100 Relay: Nashua South (Allard, Boylan, Roy, Oran) 54.9
4 X 400 Relay: Bishop Guertin (Burke, Veilleux, Pelletier, Richardson) 4:14.6
High Jump: Carolyn Nichols, BG, 4-7; Bridget Murphy, Nashua South, 4-5; Danielle Poublon, BG, 4-3
Long Jump: Briana Silck, BG, 14-11; Jayne Boylan, Nashua South, 14-9.25; Sena Oran, Nashua South, 12-5.5
Triple Jump: Sena Oran, Nashua South, 31-2.5; Carolyn Nichols, BG, 29-6.5; Jayne Boylan, NS, 28-4.75
Shot Put: Megan Cunningham, Nashua South, 33-4; Olivia Toth, NS, 27-8; Tara Petrosino, Nashua South, 26-6.5
Discus: Jill Barbaro, BG, 68-7; Olivia Toth, Nashua South, 68-0; Kiley Deignan, BG, 65-0
Javelin: Sarah Hunt, BG, 83-6.5; Tara Petrosino, NS, 67-10; Alexa DeMember, BG, 62-1.25
Pole Vault: Elizabeth Allard, Nashua South, 9-6; Amy Vegliante, BG, 8-6; Sarah Akel, NS, 7-0; Sierra Best, BG, 7-0


AT BEDFORD
100 Meters: Johanna Celli, Bedford, 13.36; Rebecca Rooney, Bedford, 13.55; Brianna Warnick, Pinkerton, 14.10
200 Meters: Johanna Celli, Bedford, 27.88; Michaela Blackwell, Pinkerton, 28.56; Jacqui Wyka, Pinkerton, 28.96
400 Meters: Johanna Celli, Bedford, 1:02.00; Jacqui Wyka, Pinkerton, 1:04.62; Carli Davis, Pinkerton, 1:06.56
800 Meters: Courtney Jones, Bedford, 2:34.69; Bailey Marshall, Bedford, 2:36.64; Brittany McDonough, Bedford, 2:36.78
1,600 Meters: Morgan Sansing, Pinkerton, 5:30.38; Ariana Moran, Pinkerton, 6:05.95; Danika Ashness, Pinkerton, 6:06.15
3,200 Meters: Morgan Sansing, Pinkerton, 11:45.05; Kristen Larosa, Bedford 12:15.15
110 Hurdles: Hannah Shawver, Bedford, 17.80; Riley Blue, Bedford, 18.06; Rachel Philbrick, Bedford, 18.41
300 Hurdles: Rebecca Rooney, Bedford, 50.79; Letti Hibbard, Bedford, 51.35; Riley Blue, Bedford, 52.63
4 X 400 Relay: Pinkerton (Davis, Wyka, Hebeisen, Moran) 4:32.64
High Jump: Letti Hibbard, Bedford, 5-0; Courtney O'Connell, Bedford, 4-8; Brianna Warnick, Pinkerton, 4-8
Long Jump: Michaela Blackwell, Pinkerton, 16-3.5; Anika Hibbard, Bedford, 14-10.5; Jacqueline Greazzo, Pinkerton, 13-7.5
Triple Jump: Michaela Blackwell, Pinkerton, 29-11; Jacqueline Greazzo, Pinkerton, 28-9.25
Shot Put: Kayla Watson, Pinkerton, 33-5; Emily Zoltko, Pinkerton, 30-5; Sophie Rouge, Pinkerton, 27-9.75;
Discus: Kayla Watson, Pinkerton, 85-4; Megan Poremba, Bedford, 81-6; Gabrielle Guinto, Pinkerton 80-1
Javelin: Courtney Pederson, Bedford, 82-5; Shawn Grinell, Pinkerton, 81-11; Ainsley Winship, Bedford, 68-8

AT SALEM
Salem 76, Concord 68 (Tuesday)
100 Meters: Lauren MacGregor, Salem, 13.41; Christina El Khoury, Salem, 13.51; Naisha LeFort, Salem, 13.56
200 Meters: Crystal Peatfield, Salem, 28.80; Alexis Longtin, Salem, 29.11; Megan Reese, Concord, 29.61
400 Meters: Amanda Schoenfeld, Concord, 1:06.12; Kayli O'Donnell, Concord, 1:11.03; Catherine Zarakotas, Concord 1:11.78
800 Meters: Smita Boesch-Dining, Concord, 2:34.57; Katherine Tebbits, Concord, 2:37.95; Sabrina Lawrence, Concord, 2:38.48
1,600 Meters: Smita Boesch-Dining, Concord, 5:33.43; Michaella Conery, Concord, 5:38.93; Hope Morrison, Concord, 5:58.94
3,200 Meters: Kate Andy, Concord, 12:38.33; Samantha Hutchins, Salem, 13:47.12
110 Hurdles: Rebecca Massah, Concord, 15.94; Crystal Peatfield, Salem, 17.53; Mikaela Gauvain, Salem, 18.94
300 Hurdles: Rebecca Massah, Concord, 49.59; Crystal Peatfield, Salem, 51.21; Hannah Orzechowski, Concord, 52.86
4 X 100 Relay: Concord (Schoenfeld, Hall, Reese, Massah) 54.15
4 X 400 Relay: Concord (Schoenfeld, Orzechowski, Conery, Boesch-Dining) 4:25.98
High Jump: Olivia Burke, Salem, 5-1; Alexis Longtin, Salem 4-6; Allison Stift, Salem, 4-6
Long Jump: Christina El Khoury, Salem, 15-9.5; Olivia Burke, Salem, 15-4.5; Lauren MacGregor, Salem, 15-2.75
Triple Jump: Lauren MacGregor, Salem, 34-10.5; Olivia Burke, Salem 32-10; Naisha LeFort, Salem, 32-7
Shot Put: Hana Knowles, Concord, 31-4.5; Mikaela Rowell, Salem, 29-5; Kerry Field, Salem, 27-6
Discus: Mikaela Rowell, Salem, 86-10; Hana Knowles, Concord, 75-1; Danielle Donovan, Salem, 65-0
Javelin: Danielle Donovan, Salem, 99-3; Kerry Field, Salem, 69-11; Mikaela Rowell, Salem, 69-10
Pole Vault: Megan Reese, Concord, 9-0; Meghan Santo, Salem, 6-0; Marissa Neal, Concord, 6-0
- - - - - -


BOYS' TRACK & FIELD

AT NASHUA
Nashua South 79, Bishop Guertin 59
100 Meters: Trevor Knight, Nashua South, 11.30; Robbie Smyth, Nashua South, 11.90; Thomas Aussant, Nashua South, 12.00
200 Meters: Isaac Liu, Bishop Guertin, 23.60; Jack Barowski, Bishop Guertin, 23.90; Mike Devereaux, Bishop Guertin, 24.50
400 Meters: Jack Barowski, Bishop Guertin, 53.60; Eric Rockstrom, Bishop Guertin, 55.50; Thomas Lessard, Nashua South 57.00 800 Meters: Robert DeSisto, Bishop Guertin, 2:09.70; Jonathan Sheehan, BG, 2:13.30; Joseph Barowski, BG 2:13.80
1,600 Meters: Tyler Doveno, Nashua South, 4:44.70; Christopher Fischer, BG, 4:56.90; Brian McAfee, Nashua South 5:04.80
3,200 Meters: Tyler McLaren, BG, 10:11.30; Tyler Doveno, Nashua South, 10:29.30
110 Hurdles: Joshua Ogle, Nashua South, 18.20; Cameron Novotny, Nashua South, 25.50
300 Hurdles: Joshua Ogle, Nashua South, 47.90; Christopher Guay, Nashua South, 48.30
4 X 100 Relay: Bishop Guertin (Devereaux, Arika, Barowski, Liu) 47.7
4 X 400 Relay: Bishop Guertin (Rockstrom, Sheehan, DeSisto, Barowski) 3:48.7
High Jump: Nick Lorden, Bishop Guertin, 5-3
Long Jump: Isaac Liu, Bishop Guertin, 17-8; Trevor Knight, Nashua South, 16-7; Alex Arika, BG, 16-5
Triple Jump: Thomas Lessard, Nashua South, 36-0.5; Parthiv Patel, NS, 32-3.25; Pacheco Jonathan, Nashua South, 31-4.5
Shot Put: Brayden Hollowell, Nashua South, 43-0.25; Kevin Smith, Nashua South, 40-1.25; Robert Schweizer, BG, 35-0.75
Discus: Brayden Hollowell, Nashua South, 107-7; Ashutosh Rao, Nashua South, 102-11; Kevin Smith, Nashua South, 98-4
Javelin: Brayden Hollowell, Nashua South, 140-8; Kevin Smith, Nashua South, 125-3; Gabe Madonna, BG, 123-10
Pole Vault: Kyle Bergeron, Nashua South, 9-6; Ben Gambuzza, BG, 7-6; Joshua Ogle, Nashua South, 7-6

AT SALEM
Concord 87, Salem 58 (Tuesday)
100 Meters: Walters Ndi, Concord, 11.49; Jason Martinez, Salem, 11.73; Leo Sudieh, Concord, 11.75
200 Meters: Marc Gaudett, Concord, 24.65; Leo Sudieh, Concord, 25.19; Matt Loffredo, Salem, 25.72
400 Meters: Jordan Bowman, Salem, 55.55; Cole Patoine, Concord, 58.75; Nate LaTourette, Concord, 59.09
800 Meters: Brett Grady, Salem, 2:13.80; Nate LaTourette, Concord, 2:15.45; Matt Adams, Concord, 2:19.52
1,600 Meters: B.J. Smith, Concord, 4:54.33; Michael Alexander, Concord, 4:58.04; Matt Adams, Concord, 4:58.61
3,200 Meters: B.J. Smith, Concord, 10:02.50; Mitchell Dutton, Salem, 10:08.68; Joe Settineri, Salem, 10:27.64
110 Hurdles: George Feliz, Concord, 15.53; Juan Pena, Salem, 18.18; Alex Fredette, Salem, 18.91
300 Hurdles: George Feliz, Concord, 44.84; Alex Fredette, Salem, 46.12; Tyler Rodrigues, Salem, 50.29
4 X 100 Relay: Salem (Martinez, Bowman, Stanton, Adigun) 46.23
4 X 400 Relay: Salem (Buck, Bowman, Grady, Grady) 3:51.24
High Jump: Harry Gunn, Concord, 5-8; Tim Soldano, Salem, 5-8; Tyler Tobin, Concord, 5-6
Long Jump: Cole Patoine, Concord, 18-0; Leo Sudieh, Concord, 17-1.25; Tim Soldano, Salem, 16-5
Triple Jump: Elden Grey, Concord, 34-8; Jason Frias, Salem, 32-10.75; D.J. Ju, Concord, 32-7.5
Shot Put: Walters Ndi, Concord, 39-10; Harry Gunn, Concord, 37-8; Tyler Greene, Salem, 36-6.5
Discus: Harry Gunn, Concord, 121-1; Austin Ribaudo, Salem, 106-0; Alex Magoon, Salem, 89-1
Javelin: Alex Magoon, Salem, 166-6; Harry Gunn, Concord, 148-4; Connor Decker, Salem, 120-8
Pole Vault: Marc Gaudett, Concord, 9-0; Paul Giandomenico, Salem, 7-6; Logan Shore, Salem, 7-0

AT BEDFORD
Pinkerton 97, Bedford 46
100 Meters: Manny Latimore, Pinkerton, 11.66; Nick Villani, Bedford, 11.98; Zach Cicio, Pinkerton 12.06
200 Meters: Chris Poggi, Pinkerton, 23.47; Zach Cicio, Pinkerton, 24.26; Manny Latimore, Pinkerton, 24.80
400 Meters: Chris Poggi, Pinkerton, 49.93; Rob Flynn, Bedford, 52.43; Noah Davis, Pinkerton, 56.18
800 Meters: Patrick Chabot, Pinkerton, 2:07.17; Ryan Lynch, Pinkerton, 2:11.62; Tristan Whinship, Bedford, 2:12.43
1,600 Meters: Sean Kopetz, Pinkerton, 4:43.89; Tristan Whinship, Bedford, 4:43.90; Phillip Parent, Pinkerton, 4:52.68
3,200 Meters: Sean Kopetz, Pinkerton, 10:25.50; Nick Pietrocarlo, Pinkerton, 10:31.96; Nick Sevilla, Pinkerton, 10:38.96
110 Hurdles: Nate Jaeger, Bedford, 16.64; Jason Rodgers, Pinkerton, 16.82; Nabiel Hussain, Bedford 17.94
300 Hurdles: Nate Jaeger, Bedford, 44.61; Devin Conway, Pinkerton, 45.75; Jason Rodgers, Pinkerton, 46.30
4 X 100 Relay: Pinkerton (Rodgers, Latimore, Palmer, Cicio) 45.81
4 X 400 Relay: Pinkerton (Poggi, Cooney, Lynch, Poggi) 3:45.83
High Jump: Mark Franklin, Pinkerton, 5-8; Noah Taylor, Bedford, 5-4; Sam Webber, Pinkerton, 5-4; David Faulks, Pinkerton, 5-4
Long Jump: Chris Viola, Bedford, 19-1; Mark Franklin, Pinkerton, 18-5.5; Reed Lamy, Bedford, 18-1.75
Triple Jump: Chris Viola, Bedford, 39-5.25; Xiaoming Xie, Pinkerton, 36-2.25; Raine Grant, Bedford, 35-11
Shot Put: John Davis, Pinkerton, 41-0.5; Sean Brodeur, Bedford, 40-4; Shay Fendone, Pinkerton, 37-9
Discus: John Davis, Pinkerton, 105-8; Kyle Cantalupo, Pinkerton, 90-10; Ryan Cox, Pinkerton 80-10
Javelin: Shay Fendone, Pinkerton, 129-5; T.J. Urbanik, Pinkerton, 111-9; Austin Halley, Bedford, 110-0


  • With revenues topping $9B and amid constant scandals, should the NFL lose its tax exempt status?
  • Yes
  • 91%
  • No
  • 9%
  • Total Votes: 1361
 NH Sports Angle more
Links to news and happenings around the world of sports with a Granite State connection, updated daily.

Speedway Motorsports, Inc. driving fan experience initiatives, partners with Sporting Innovations

Undefeated Middleweight Antoine Douglas to take on Tilton's Jose Medina on October 24

UNH's Thompson takes leave of absence

Toronto Maple Leafs James van Riemsdyk still has plenty of room to grow after breakout season

Keene State hoops program mourns death of former teammate killed on duty

Keene State College alumnus killed in NYPD van crash on way to providing security for climate change march

Grantland.com: 15 Questions for San Antonio's Matt Bonner

Former KSC basketball player killed months after joining NYC police in patrol van crash

Speed and thrills at Kingston hydroplane races

NHMS, Miller Lite extend deal for another 3 years

NASCAR: Who the Vegas wise guys like heading into Loudon

Goalie Danny Tirone to enroll at UNH for second semester after star's suspension for domestic violence

'Smoke' blows into New Hampshire with the law in his rear-view mirror

Man found unconscious at Winchester Speedpark Saturday

Too young to drive, but old enough for NHMS

Police examine speed, possible horseplay in golf cart fatality

Mass. man, 27, dies in golf cart accident at The Links at Outlook

Hanover's Sarah Groff competes in the women's triathlon final during the 2012 London Olympic Games.

Hanover Olympian in spotlight at Las Vegas Super Sprint

FHL makes it official, team planned for Berlin will play in North Adams, Mass. instead

Can NH soccer star Charlie Davies make a comeback?

Inside NIKEs secret sports lab; born in Exeter, now located in Oregon.

Concord Monitor decries gender pay gap in professional tennis

FHL franchise slated for Berlin may go to North Adams, Mass. instead

Eagles' Kelly says he learned his offense by studying defense while at UNH

Former Concord area youth baseball coach sentenced to 30 more years in prison

MORE

 New Hampshire Events Calendar
    

    SHARE EVENTS FOR PUBLICATION, IT'S FREE!

Upcoming Events

 New Hampshire Business Directory

  

    ADD YOUR BUSINESS TODAY!