action:article | category:SPORTS2101 | adString:SPORTS2101 | zoneID:40

Home » Sports » High School Sports » H.S. Sports Agate

April 24. 2013 2:57AM

NHIAA Scoreboard, April 24, 2013


NHIAA scores, schedule

Tuesday's results
Baseball

Con-Val 3, Hanover 2
Derryfield 3, Portsmouth Christian 2

Boys’ Lacrosse
Bedford 18, Spaulding 1
Bishop Brady 12, Kingswood 11
Derryfield 7, Pelham 2
Portsmouth at Keene
Plymouth 10, Kennett 2
Monadnock 7, Lebanon 4
Manchester West 15, Stevens 6
Merrimack at Oyster River
Pembroke at Trinity
St. Thomas 11, Timberlane 1
Londonderry 11, Souhegan 10
Bishop Guertin 18, Man. Memorial 1

Girls’ Lacrosse
Concord 15, Salem 9
Windham at Con-Val
Exeter 15, Londonderry 10
Souhegan 22, Manchester Memorial 4
Pinkerton at Nashua South

Girls’ Tennis
Hanover 7, Hartford,Vt. 0

Softball
Con-Val at Hanover
Derryfield at Portsmouth Christian
Littleton at Groveton

Boys’ Volleyball
Windham at Bishop Guertin
Goffstown 3, Keene 0

- - - - - - -



Wednesday's games
Baseball

Berlin at Mascoma; Conant at Campbell; Groveton at Canaan-Pittsburg; Concord at Pinkerton; Portsmouth Christian at Derryfield; Dover at Salem; Franklin at Kearsarge; Alvirne at Exeter; Manchester Memorial at Bedford; Bishop Brady at Pelham; Nashua South at Bishop Guertin; Sunapee at Epping; Goffstown at Milford; Hanover at Manchester West; John Stark at Lebanon; Kingswood at Kennett; Lisbon at Woodsville; Trinity at Manchester Central; Monadnock at Hinsdale; Spaulding at Nashua North; Pittsfield at Nute; Oyster River at St. Thomas; Sanborn at Windham; Timberlane at Winnacunnet

Boys’ Lacrosse
Winnacunnet at Dover; John Stark at Windham

Girls’ Lacrosse
Bedford at Hanover; Exeter at Portsmouth

Boys’ Tennis
Con-Val at Souhegan; Trinity at Derryfield; Dover at Spaulding; Plymouth at Hanover; Milford at Lebanon; Windham at Manchester West; Salem at Spaulding; Keene at Alvirne

Girls’ Tennis
Manchester West at Windham; Lebanon at Milford; Hanover at Plymouth; Souhegan at Con-Val; Derryfield at Bedford

Softball
Exeter at Alvirne; Bedford at Manchester Memorial; Berlin at Mascoma; Bishop Brady at Pelham; Bishop Guertin at Nashua South; Salem at Dover; Monadnock at Hinsdale; Kingswood at Kennett; Merrimack at Manchester Central; Groveton at Canaan-Pittsburg; Sunapee at Epping; John Stark at Lebanon; Lisbon at Woodsville; Franklin at Kearsarge; Conant at Campbell; Pinkerton at Concord; Goffstown at Milford; Pittsfield at Nute; Oyster River at St. Thomas; Sanborn at Windham; Winnacunnet at Timberlane; Nashua North at Spaulding

<strong>BASEBALL

AT MANCHESTER
Derryfield 3, Portsmouth Christian 2
PC (1-5)            001 000 1—2-1-2
Derryfield (4-2)        030 000 x—3-5-3</strong>
Nick Regan (WP) and Jim Larson; Choi (LP), Folley (2) and Leduc.

<p align=’center’>- - - - - - </p>

<strong>GIRLS’ TENNIS

At MANCHESTER (Tuesday)
Bishop Guertin 8, Derryfield 1</strong>
Singles: Briana Leonard (BG) d. Berklee Vaillancourt, 8-1; Jen Dai (BG) d. Colbi Vaillancourt, 8-3; Lauren Hayward (BG) d. Margo Pierson, 8-1; Liz DiCesare (BG) d. Kristi Boucher, 8-0; Allison Murphy (BG) d. Theo O’Leary, 8-0; Amelia Fallon (BG) d. Lindsay Pollock, 8-6.
Doubles: Leonard/Dai (BG) d. B. Vaillancourt/C. Vaillancourt, 8-4; and Hayward/DiCesare (BG) d. Pierson/O’Leary, 8-0; Boucher/Pollock d. Murphy/Fallon, 8-3.
Team records: BG 8-0; D 5-2.

<p align=’center’>- - - - - - </p>

<strong>BOYS’ LACROSSE

AT MANCHESTER
Derryfield 7, Pelham 2
Pelham (3-2)             0 1 0 1 — 2
Derryfield (6-0)         1 3 2 1 — 7</strong>
Scoring: D - Jim O’Brien 1-3; Matt Milne 2-1; Grant Alenson 1-1; Arthur Krogman 1-1; Griffin Phaneuf 1-1; Tyler Zorn 1-0; Peter Thompson 0-1; P - Harley Kearney 1-0; Steve Barton 1-0; Keston Beauregard 0-1
Goalies: D - Mitch Green 18; P - Jake Diaz 18

<strong>AT CLAREMONT
Manchester West 15, Stevens 6</strong>
Records: Manchester West 1-5; Stevens 1-4
Scoring: W - Jared Camire 7-3; Ryan Askham 3-5; Zach Ziemba 1-4; John Child 4-0; Tyler Crain 1-1; S - K. Cochrane 2-1; D. Seaman 2-0; J. Lasey 2-0.
Goalies: W - Talia Cote 10; S - J. Marsinelli 12.

<strong>AT LONDONDERRY
Londonderry 11, Souhegan 10 (ot)</strong>
Souhegan (3-2)         1   1   6   2   0 — 10
Londonderry (4-1)         4   2   3   1   1 — 11
Scoring: S - Mack Walker 1-1; Mitch Hale 2-2; Blake Burnley 5-0; Chayce Horton 1-0; Joe Nutting 1-0; L - Nick Yennaco 2-1; Rob Hart 5-0; Lewis Carroll 1-2; Brendan Wall 1-0; Dillan McKay 0-1; Eric Coburn 2-1; Andrew Mitchell 0-1
Goalies: S - Nick King 20; L Chris Gersh 10

<strong>AT MANCHESTER
Bishop Guertin 18, Memorial 1
BG (6-2)                            9 4 4 1 - 10
Memorial (0-4)              0 0 0 1 -   1</strong>
Scoring: BG - Alex Astarita 4-0; Connor Donahue 1-3; Tom Hurley 1-2; Dom St. Laurent 1-0; John Miller 1-0; Hunter Allen 0-2; Colin Swanson 1-1; Gage Sevigny 0-2; Mike Carluccio 1-0; Tim Hinrichs 1-0; Dillon Hayes 0-1; Jack McNallen 0-1; Charlie O’Brien 1-0, Dillon Owens 2-0; Dalton Perry 1-0; Mitch Burke 1-0; Brendan MacVarish 1-0; Blake Boudreau 1-0; Corey Annunziata 0-1. M: Brady McNulty 1-0.
Goalies: BG -Paul Callahan 0, Jake Sonberg 0, Ben Hadley 1; M Kyle VanDevorgart 8.

<p align=’center’>- - - - - - </p>

<strong>GIRLS’ LACROSSE

AT NASHUA
Pinkerton 18, Nashua South 3
Nashua South (0-3)            1   2 -   3
Pinkerton (6-1)                     10 8 - 18</strong>
Scoring: NS - Jen Gaudette 1-0; Jasmin Petrosino 1-0; Maddie Coughlin 1-0; P - Johnson 1-0; Daziel 4-0; Capozza 3-0; Sanchez 1-0; Coutts 2-0; McCarthy 4-0; Szostak 1-0; Davis 1-0; Sobolewski 1-0
Goalies: NS -Kat Penney 4; P - Lambert 1

<strong>AT EXETER
Exeter 15, Londonderry 10
Exeter                             6   9 -  15
Londonderry                6   4 - 10</strong>
Scoring:  L - Julia Wasserman 3-3; Noelle Lambert 4-1; Gabbi Morris 1-0; Maeve Holland 1-0; Molly Koon 1-0; Sarah Bell 0-1; E - No stats available.


 New Hampshire Events Calendar
    

    SHARE EVENTS FOR PUBLICATION, IT'S FREE!

Upcoming Events

 New Hampshire Business Directory

  

    ADD YOUR BUSINESS TODAY!